Virgin Sesame Seed Oil Organic (Cold Pressed) - House Of Racha

Virgin Sesame Seed Oil Organic (Cold Pressed)

Regular price
$10.00
Sale price
$10.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

House of Racha is pro DIY, being that we can’t get everything we want from one product, and we want it all! Minimalism is within every part of our life, even with cosmetics, we want the least amount of chemicals in our body and on it. 


We believe that having a hand in creating your own products is as good as the results you get from it too. Our BYOC ( Build Your Own Cosmetic) products, is all about wellness and creativity. Its so therapeutic and beneficial to breathe life into a new creation, especially when the creation makes you feel and look great too! We love our progressive thinking customers and how you always strive to get, create, and have the very best. Whether its enhancing an existing product or creating a new one, we want to help you achieve everything your heart desires.  

Put these 100%, organic products, into an existing product or make a brand new thang! Make it your own, and in making it yourself, you’ve already made it that much more special! Look up your own recipes for DIY skincare or check our recipes out! Catch The Vibe! 


Organic Sesame seed oil can act as both moisturizer and emollient for full-body skin. Slowing down the skin aging. Besides vitamin E, sesame oil also contains linoleic acids, stearic acids, and palmitic acids.The oil has an antioxidant called sesamum which effectively prevents the appearances of wrinkles and fine lines. There are indeed plenty of anti-aging products that you can use, but sesame oil offers natural benefits without chemical ingredients. The zinc in sesame seeds can boost collagen production, resulting in more elastic and smooth appearing skin. Research also shows that zinc is beneficial in the body’s repair processes and can soothe burns as well as other skin conditions.Sesame oil is wonderful for achieving glowing, healthy-looking skin and protecting skin from the harsh effects of the sun and pollution. Helps repair damaged skin cells. Although sesame oil is fairly thick and sticky, it is easily absorbed by the skin. When used for massage therapy, sesame oil helps to repair damaged skin cells and improve blood circulation. Reduces Antibacterial Infections. As a matter of fact, the oil can help to prevent bacterial infections as it has anti-inflammatory properties. It is not necessary to add other ingredients or mix it with other types of essential oils. As the oil is extracted from sesame seeds, it is already an antibacterial substance. Sesame oil is possibly used for treating certain skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. Used after exposure to wind or sun it will calm the burns. It nourishes and feeds the scalp to control dry scalp dandruff and to kill dandruff causing bacteria. It protects the skin from the effects of chlorine in swimming pool water. Used before and after radiation treatments, sesame seed oil helps neutralize the flood of free radicals which such treatment inevitably causes. Detoxification of the skin. As the outer layer of the body, skin is exposed to almost all dangerous toxins from the environment every day. Luckily, some toxins are soluble in oil, and you can remove them with the help of sesame oil. In this case, you need to apply warm oil to your skin, and leave it for approximately 15 minutes. Wash the oil with warm water without soap for best results. USAGE: Sesame oil can be applied on a daily basis to your hairs, face, hands and legs to keep them moisturized and soft. Application of warm sesame oil will be more beneficial for skin and hair care. It can also be applied to your cracked soles and dry elbows and knees. You can also add a few drops of it to your bath water to prevent drying out of skin after the bath. Sesame Carrier Oil is popular in cosmetics as a natural moisturizer. Similarly, it is a good choice for massage therapists and aromatherapists alike. Botanical Name: Sesamum Indicum Country of origin: Mexico Extraction Method: Cold pressed / Unrefined Color: Golden yellow to brownish yellow liquid. Scent: Sesame Carrier Oil has a very distinct seed aroma. It has the potential of overpowering other scents. Texture: Liquid