100% Pure, Wheat Germ Oil for dry, mature, sun damaged skin - House Of Racha

100% Pure, Wheat Germ Oil for dry, mature, sun damaged skin

Regular price
$12.00
Sale price
$12.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

House of Racha is pro DIY, being that we can’t get everything we want from one product, and we want it all! Minimalism is within every part of our life, even with cosmetics, we want the least amount of chemicals in our body and on it. 


We believe that having a hand in creating your own products is as good as the results you get from it too. Our BYOC ( Build Your Own Cosmetic) products, is all about wellness and creativity. Its so therapeutic and beneficial to breathe life into a new creation, especially when the creation makes you feel and look great too! We love our progressive thinking customers and how you always strive to get, create, and have the very best. Whether its enhancing an existing product or creating a new one, we want to help you achieve everything your heart desires.  

Put these 100%, organic products, into an existing product or make a brand new thang! Make it your own, and in making it yourself, you’ve already made it that much more special! Look up your own recipes for DIY skincare or check our recipes out! Catch The Vibe! 

This is a pure, cold pressed, unrefined Wheatgerm oil. It is a very versatile oil, excellent for dry, mature, sun damaged skin. Nourishes and conditions hairs, promotes new hair growths. Wheat germ oil is a natural plant oil that is derived from a small embryo found inside the wheat kernel. It has various natural properties that are very beneficial for our general health. It is dark amber in color and has a nutty odor. Wheat germ oil is a rich source of vitamins and minerals which are needed to regulate various vital functions of the body. Wheat germ oil is credited as nature's richest source of vitamin E. The benefits of vitamin E are wide ranging, but one of its well documented uses is in skin care. Because of its high concentration of vitamin E, wheat germ oil has many benefits for the skin. Can be used to such skin conditions like psoriasis and eczema. It works effectively on burns and skin ulcers. As an external application it is very helpful for dry skin. Wheat germ oil is beneficial for the general health of the skin as it improves circulation of blood in the skin when used externally. It also helps the skin cells that may have been damaged due to the scorching heat of the sun. It also fights off conditions like dermatitis and reduces scarring. Wheat Germ Oil Benefits for The Hair. Today hair loss is not a problem limited to a specific gender, age, or race. Almost all the people including males and females of all ages and races face it equally. The major causes of hair loss known today are the heredity, use of different styling products containing harmful chemicals, sun exposure, dry weather, pollution, stress and so on. All these factors affect the hair in one way or the other causing it to get dry, damaged and fall off in the end. It all results in the continuous hair fall problems which you can easily notice while combing and brushing your hair. Wheat germ oil contains fatty acid that are longer than that of found in other hair oils like coconut oil. And that is the reason that it nourishes and conditions the hair better than all other oils. Its moisturizing and conditioning properties make it capable of repairing the damaged hair at faster rate and prevent from further hair loss. The vitamin B found in wheat germ oil promote the new growth and formation of new tissues, thus it helps to promote new hair growth both in terms of length and the volume of the hair. The key to healthy hair growth is the healthy scalp and healthy root of the hair which is done by the use of what germ oil. GENERAL INFO: Botanical Name: 100% Pure Wheat Germ Oil (Triticum Vulgare) Obtained From- Extracted from wheat Country of Origin- USA Extraction Method- Cold Pressed Processing Type: Unrefined Texture- Liquid Scent - Wheatgerm Carrier Oil has a distinct, earthy aroma that is pleasant, but that carries the risk of overpowering other aromas if not used in dilution. Color- Golden yellow to amber brown liquid. Warnings: Not suitable for people with gluten allergies. Absorption- Wheatgerm Carrier Oil leaves an oily feeling on the skin, and should be used in dilution with other carrier oils for best results. Shelf Life- 1-2 years